Foxbridge Golf Club

350 Reach St., Uxbridge, Ontario, Canada, L9P 1R4

hole

Holes

54

par

Par

-

yardage

Yardage

18

rating

Slope

-

Club Amenities & Facilities

Foxbridge Golf Club is a welcoming golf destination located at 350 Reach St., Uxbridge, Ontario, Canada, L9P 1R4. Situated in Ontario, Canada, the club provides a memorable golfing experience for players of all levels. The course is thoughtfully designed with fairways and greens that appeal to both ...

Course Image 1
Course Image 2
Course Image 3
No upcoming tournaments at the moment. Stay tuned for future events!

Course Scoreboard

HoleYardsParHandicap
OUT00-
IN00-
TOTAL00-

Want to See This Course on InteGolf?

This golf course is not yet integrated with InteGolf for live bookings or tournament hosting.

Are you the owner or manager of this course? Join InteGolf Business to start offering tee time bookings, manage tournaments, and showcase leaderboards.

Foxbridge Golf Club — golf course guide & tee times

Foxbridge Golf Club is located in Ontario, Canada and offers a golf course. Foxbridge Golf Club is a welcoming golf destination located at 350 Reach St., Uxbridge, Ontario, Canada, L9P 1R4. Situated in Ontario, Canada, the club provides a memorable golfing experience for players of all levels. The course is thoughtfully designed with fairways and greens that appeal to both beginners and seasoned golfers, while its scenic surroundings create a relaxing atmosphere for every round. Members and visitors can enjoy a variety of amenities, including practice areas, clubhouse services, and friendly staff who are committed to ensuring a great day on the course. Whether you are here for a casual round, a tournament, or simply to take in the natural beauty, Foxbridge Golf Club offers the perfect setting to enjoy the game of golf. With a strong sense of community and a reputation for hospitality, this club continues to be a proud part of the region’s golfing landscape. View course information, scorecard details, and nearby golf trip options on InteGolf. InteGolf helps golfers discover courses across Canada and the United States, compare tee times, and plan stay-and-play golf vacations.

  • Ontario

Foxbridge Golf Club — frequently asked questions

Where is Foxbridge Golf Club located?
Foxbridge Golf Club is located at 350 Reach St., Uxbridge, Ontario, Canada, L9P 1R4. The course is in Ontario, Canada. Browse more courses in the region on InteGolf's golf course directory or plan a multi-day golf trip in Ontario.
Can I book tee times at Foxbridge Golf Club through InteGolf?
Foxbridge Golf Club is listed on InteGolf for course discovery and trip planning. Online tee time booking availability depends on the course's InteGolf registration status — check this page for live availability or contact the course directly.
Does Foxbridge Golf Club have a scorecard on InteGolf?
Yes. This page includes the Foxbridge Golf Club scorecard with hole-by-hole details when provided by the course. Scroll to the course scorecard section or use the scorecard button at the top of the page.
How do I plan a golf trip that includes Foxbridge Golf Club?
Use InteGolf's Plan My Trip tool to build a stay-and-play itinerary in Ontario. Select Foxbridge Golf Club along with other courses, add accommodations, and request a personalized quote from our golf travel team at /plan-your-trip/ontario.
What golf tournaments are held at Foxbridge Golf Club?
This page lists upcoming and recent tournaments at Foxbridge Golf Club when they are managed through InteGolf Tournament Software. Courses can run leagues, charity outings, and club championships with live leaderboards and mobile scoring on InteGolf.